Release And Increase With Coach Tara: My 3 Day Cleanse RESULTS

Friday, April 22, 2016

My 3 Day Cleanse RESULTS


Super Excited to share My Results from My 3 day cleanse with you!

In this video I give you a History of my Personal experiences with Cleansing and fasting during my Life so you are familiar with my experience AND Understand My Opinions and Experience NOW.

If you don't want to Know that right Now, You can Skip to the 8 minute and 33 second Mark on the Video.

Thats where I tell you How I did the 3 day kick start Cleanse. If I cheated, What I Customized and The Results I had with fat released.



So I Released 6 Pounds!!! HECK YEAH!!!



Day One of My 3 Day Cleanse grin emoticon
Breakfast: Nutritional Smoothie with Orange
Fiber: I forgot to Take a pic
Tea: Raspberry
Lunch: Sliced tomato with Tsp EVO and Drizzle Vinegar, himalayan salt and pepper . Vegan Vanilla Drink Blended with Pineapple, Coconut water, Cilantro and Ice [YUMMM]
Snack : Broccoli with HUMMUS!!
Dinner: Cup Organic Broth with Italian seasonings and garlic, Roasted Asparagus [I Over cooked them But HOT DAMN they were good!] Vegan Vanilla drink with Coconut water and Ice, No Blend, Just Shake.


Im Like WHAT!! Last Time I Cleansed I wanted to DIE!
Day 2 of My 3 Day Cleanse
From The Top:
Breakfast: Fruit = Pineapple with Nutritional Smoothie Mix, Coconut water, Ice and Cilantro
.
Mid Morning Fiber [Not Shown] I drink it so fast I forget to take a pic LOL
.
Lunch: 1 Cup Spinach with 5 sliced strawberries EVO and Balsamic Vinegar. Vegan Vanilla Drink with The other Half of the Strawberries [7] and Coconut water, Cilantro and Ice
.
Mid afternoon Tea [Not Shown]
.
Dinner: Cup Organic Broth with Italian spices,
2 Cups spinach, half zucchini, 8 Grape tomatoes, 2 Mushrooms, teaspoon sesame seeds, 3/4 cup broccoli raw, teaspoon Evo, Juice of Lemon, Salt [ the pink stuff] pepper, Cayenne [OMG IT WAS HUGE!!!]
Vegan Vanilla drink with Coconut water shaken not blended.
.
Snack: lill carrots with 2 tbl spoon Hummus [Better Than Chocolate to me]
.
WORKOUT:
Arm Day 30 Minutes After Breakfast
After Dinner walk 15 to 20 minutes
I FEEL AMAZING!!

Day Three I got LAZY with The Collage and the description LOL


I give This 3 day Kick Start Cleanse a 5 out of FIVE Stars!!

If you would like more Information

Big Love,
Coach Tara
Text Me 727.300.1943



31 comments:

  1. Great Job Tara :) works very good I did this last Month !!~ thank you for sharing you results with us !!`

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is something that I have to do as well. Thanks for this post Tara! But for some reason it is making me hungry.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Its My Food Pic Skills!! LOL Thank you Rory!

      Delete
  3. Wow, that's a good move of yours! Going healthy! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Awesome post Tara!! Healthy lifestyle is the way to go!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Love your capture page it is Beautiful !!~

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I made it all by myself 😀 Thank. ,
      ..
      /

      .

      Delete
  6. You are just AMAZING! I'm SO proud of you!! <3

    ReplyDelete
  7. This is great! Starting a cleanse and actually finishing it is a feat in itself. Well done!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Indeed, This one was Very easy in comparison to The others I have done for sure :)

      Delete
  8. That's awesome, glad it's working well for you. I bet you feel a lot better.

    ReplyDelete
  9. I feel Great ! On My way for sure :)

    ReplyDelete
  10. Awesome Job Tara! What a difference 3 days can make!

    ReplyDelete
  11. awesome results you shared tara, keep it up

    ReplyDelete
  12. awesome results tara, keep it up

    ReplyDelete
  13. Love all the detail in this blog Tara.

    I drink a lot of Hibiscus tea, actually have a pot going right now.

    I love to eat healthy and I still think we need to detox every now again.

    Great job and you are looking fab!

    Di

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. OoO I Love Hibiscus tea!! Yes I agree, detoxing is definitely something the healthy do :)

      Delete
  14. [ Smiles ] You seem to be doing rather well.

    Nicely done, Tara!

    ReplyDelete
  15. I do cleanses as well. It helps set you back on track and you feel better afterwords!

    ReplyDelete
  16. Thank you I will try these out =)

    ReplyDelete